HPT Homopeptide
Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +8.6%); 1 of 7 vials was more than 10% under.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
Every vial we have on file
- Within ±5% / purity 99%+
- 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
- Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure
Dose vs label
7 vials measured · 0 emptyPurity
7 vials measured- Median purity
- 99.76%
- across 7 vials
- Median dose vs label
- +8.6%
- across 7 vials; + means more than the label
- Failed vials
- 0.0%
- 0 of 7 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
- Lab reports
- 7
- Jun 5, 2026 to Jun 5, 2026
Labs: Freedom Diagnostics
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 7 HPT vials from 7 lab reports, dated Jun 2026 to Jun 2026.
- 0 of 7 HPT vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
- The median HPT vial tested at 99.76% purity across 7 vials with a purity result.
- The median HPT vial held +8.6% compared with its label across 7 vials where the lab measured the amount.
- Buyers have had 7 different compounds from HPT lab tested.
- HPT ranks #8 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
- HPT vials on file were tested by Freedom Diagnostics.
By peptide
| Peptide | Vials | Failed | Median purity | Median dose vs label | Dose vs label, −20% to +20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CJC-1295 NoDAC / Ipamorelin | 1 | 0 | 99.89% | −13.1% | |
| Epitalon | 1 | 0 | 99.55% | −5.0% | |
| KLOW | 1 | 0 | 99.76% | +8.6% | |
| MOTS-C | 1 | 0 | 99.66% | −2.8% | |
| Retatrutide | 1 | 0 | 99.90% | +9.5% | |
| SS-31 | 1 | 0 | 99.87% | +11.9% | |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 1 | 0 | 99.53% | +14.4% |
Lab reports
One row per tested vial, newest first.
| Date | Peptide | Lab | Label | Measured | Dose vs label | Purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 5, 2026 | SS-31Batch Clear Purple Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 10 mg | 11.19 mg | +11.9% | 99.87% |
| Jun 5, 2026 | CJC-1295 NoDAC / IpamorelinBatch Light Blue Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 10 mg | 8.69 mg | −13.1% | 99.89% |
| Jun 5, 2026 | EpitalonBatch Light Blue Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 10 mg | 9.5 mg | −5.0% | 99.55% |
| Jun 5, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch Black Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 10 mg | 10.95 mg | +9.5% | 99.90% |
| Jun 5, 2026 | KLOWBatch Dark Blue Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 80 mg | 86.88 mg | +8.6% | 99.76% |
| Jun 5, 2026 | MOTS-CBatch Black Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 20 mg | 19.44 mg | −2.8% | 99.66% |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Thymosin Alpha-1Batch Black Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 5 mg | 5.72 mg | +14.4% | 99.53% |
HPT: common questions
Is HPT legit?
We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 0 of 7 HPT vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places HPT #8 of 30 ranked vendors, at market on our score. Results on file run from Jun 2026 to Jun 2026.
Has HPT been third-party tested?
Yes. We hold results for 7 HPT vials from 7 lab reports, tested by Freedom Diagnostics. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.
Are HPT vials dosed correctly?
Across 7 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median HPT vial held +8.6% compared with its label. 1 of 7 held more than 10% less than the label said.
How pure is HPT?
The median HPT vial tested at 99.76% purity across 7 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.
Does HPT pay to be listed or ranked?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.
Will my HPT vial match these results?
Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.
Vendor Reviews
Bought from this vendor?
Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.