Skip to content

Peptide vendor and supplier ratings

Every research-peptide vendor and supplier we hold lab results for, ranked by how their vials held up in independent lab tests, mostly paid for by buyers. Vendors need at least 5 lab reports to be ranked; the rest are listed below the divider.

For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work

67 vendors

RankVendorVerdictScoreFailed vialsLab reportsMedian dose vs labelAvg. purity
1BFF/AMOAbove market96.70.7%185+2.9%99.65%
2ZLZAbove market91.80.0%14+7.2%99.52%
3QSTAbove market91.00.0%13+6.9%99.61%
4UtherAbove market90.90.0%45+10.2%99.70%
5TCIAbove market90.10.0%72+9.3%99.66%
6ACRAbove market90.10.0%17+9.5%99.60%
7FSDAbove market89.90.9%47+6.9%99.49%
8ALMAt market89.10.0%6+7.8%99.63%
9HPTAt market89.00.0%7+8.6%99.74%
10SPBAt market89.03.7%28+6.7%99.55%
11BDBAt market88.50.0%5+13.1%99.80%
12GYCAt market88.33.8%46+10.8%99.65%
13MPSAt market88.30.0%6+12.7%99.90%
14SNPAt market85.52.1%48+17.8%99.57%
15SSAAt marketFailed vials85.45.3%117+7.3%99.15%
16QLPAt market85.10.0%5+9.4%99.33%
17ABCAt market85.00.0%8+16.9%99.27%
18ASCAt marketFailed vials84.27.4%27+4.3%99.55%
19QSCBelow marketFailed vials83.27.3%15+7.7%98.49%
20PGBBelow market83.11.5%46+17.3%99.52%
21APSBelow marketFailed vials82.68.3%21+10.7%95.46%
22SRYBelow marketFailed vials81.97.5%110+9.5%99.43%
23LSPLBelow marketFailed vials81.722.2%5+2.9%98.54%
24BarnBelow marketFailed vials80.420.4%5+7.7%96.15%
25JECBelow marketFailed vials80.020.0%5+15.8%99.90%
26QYCBelow marketFailed vials78.715.2%13+0.3%98.58%
27YCBelow marketFailed vials78.619.6%10+8.4%99.38%
28XTPBelow marketFailed vials76.121.4%8+8.8%98.17%
29PTBBelow marketFailed vials72.323.5%9+17.8%97.99%
30TFCBelow marketFailed vials61.454.4%8+11.9%99.71%
Not enough data to rank (fewer than 5 lab reports)
—HKNot ranked89.60.0%4+8.4%99.72%
—HYBNot rankedFailed vials80.423.8%4+12.8%99.62%
—ZYHNot rankedFailed vials78.325.0%4+14.3%99.27%
—CDSNot ranked87.60.0%3+14.5%99.92%
—WBSNot rankedFailed vials77.333.3%3−15.6%99.39%
—BSFNot ranked87.60.0%2+5.9%99.35%
—ERPNot ranked88.10.0%2+3.0%99.91%
—GPNot ranked87.30.0%2+10.1%99.50%
—JEEPNot ranked87.90.0%2+6.0%99.85%
—JYPNot ranked87.30.0%2+10.6%99.61%
—MSCINot ranked86.00.0%2−4.7%99.33%
—RoyalNot ranked87.30.0%2+5.0%99.11%
—ZZTNot ranked87.00.0%2+13.8%99.82%
—Amino LairNot ranked86.90.0%1—99.91%
—BioNot ranked86.00.0%1+25.0%99.93%
—BlomeNot rankedFailed vials77.9100.0%1−37.5%99.96%
—CHPNot ranked86.30.0%1+19.3%99.28%
—DSF IRNot ranked86.90.0%1+13.1%99.93%
—GBNot ranked87.00.0%1+8.6%99.86%
—GrayHQNot ranked86.80.0%1+12.3%99.75%
—HandomNot rankedFailed vials75.4100.0%1−35.8%100.00%
—HDBNot ranked87.10.0%1+6.7%99.87%
—JKLNot rankedFailed vials75.2100.0%1+117.0%99.76%
—MandyNot ranked87.40.0%1+1.0%99.76%
—NHPNot ranked87.10.0%1+0.9%99.18%
—NPNot ranked87.00.0%1+11.8%99.60%
—OUPNot ranked87.00.0%1+8.0%99.61%
—PDNMNot ranked86.00.0%1+24.2%99.11%
—Reta-PeptideNot ranked86.80.0%1+8.2%98.34%
—SBBNot ranked86.50.0%1+17.3%99.78%
—SIYUNot ranked87.20.0%1−5.8%99.67%
—SSSNot rankedFailed vials84.325.0%1+2.1%99.73%
—TOPNot ranked87.40.0%1−1.2%99.40%
—TydesNot ranked87.20.0%1+0.5%99.76%
—VitraLabNot ranked87.30.0%1+6.8%99.91%
—XPBNot ranked86.20.0%1+23.1%99.70%
—ZYLNot ranked87.00.0%1+8.3%99.98%

Verdict compares a vendor's score with the market average (within 3 points = At market). Failed vials: share of vials that were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under or more than 50% over the label, weighted by lab report and recency as in the score. Median dose vs label is taken across lab reports; + means more than the label. How scores work

Frequently asked questions

How are peptide vendors ranked?

By a score built only from independent lab reports, mostly paid for by buyers: how often vials failed, purity, dose against the label, and how consistent results are from one report to the next. Newer reports count for more. A vendor needs at least 5 lab reports to be ranked, so one lucky or unlucky test can't decide its place.

How can I tell if a peptide supplier is legit?

Look for independent lab reports that buyers paid for themselves, not certificates the supplier hands out. A report a vendor paid for is only used here if the lab can verify it, and it is marked as vendor-commissioned and counts at half weight. Each vendor page here lists every result we hold, with the lab and, where the report has one, its report key so you can check it with the lab. A supplier with several recent reports, few failed vials and doses close to the label has a track record; one with no independent reports doesn't have one yet. None of this makes a compound safe to use: it only shows what was in the vials that were tested.

Which peptide vendors have the fewest failed vials?

11 of the 30 ranked vendors have had no failed vials so far: ZLZ, QST, Uther, TCI, ACR, ALM, HPT, BDB and 3 more (highest score first). A vial fails if it's empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under its label or more than 50% over it. This changes as new lab reports arrive.

Why isn't a vendor ranked?

It has fewer than 5 lab reports on file. Its results are still listed below the divider, but there isn't enough data to rank it fairly yet. If you have a lab report for a vial you bought, you can submit it.

Can vendors pay for a better ranking?

No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. Rankings come only from lab results.

Does a high score mean a vendor is safe?

No. A score summarizes what labs found in the vials sent to them, mostly purity and dose. It can't vouch for vials nobody tested, and it says nothing about sterility or endotoxin unless a lab tested for them. Everything here is for research use only.