Peptide vendor and supplier ratings
Every research-peptide vendor and supplier we hold lab results for, ranked by how their vials held up in independent lab tests, mostly paid for by buyers. Vendors need at least 5 lab reports to be ranked; the rest are listed below the divider.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
| Rank | Vendor | Verdict | Score | Failed vials | Lab reports | Median dose vs label | Avg. purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BFF/AMO | Above market | 96.7 | 0.7% | 185 | +2.9% | 99.65% |
| 2 | ZLZ | Above market | 91.8 | 0.0% | 14 | +7.2% | 99.52% |
| 3 | QST | Above market | 91.0 | 0.0% | 13 | +6.9% | 99.61% |
| 4 | Uther | Above market | 90.9 | 0.0% | 45 | +10.2% | 99.70% |
| 5 | TCI | Above market | 90.1 | 0.0% | 72 | +9.3% | 99.66% |
| 6 | ACR | Above market | 90.1 | 0.0% | 17 | +9.5% | 99.60% |
| 7 | FSD | Above market | 89.9 | 0.9% | 47 | +6.9% | 99.49% |
| 8 | ALM | At market | 89.1 | 0.0% | 6 | +7.8% | 99.63% |
| 9 | HPT | At market | 89.0 | 0.0% | 7 | +8.6% | 99.74% |
| 10 | SPB | At market | 89.0 | 3.7% | 28 | +6.7% | 99.55% |
| 11 | BDB | At market | 88.5 | 0.0% | 5 | +13.1% | 99.80% |
| 12 | GYC | At market | 88.3 | 3.8% | 46 | +10.8% | 99.65% |
| 13 | MPS | At market | 88.3 | 0.0% | 6 | +12.7% | 99.90% |
| 14 | SNP | At market | 85.5 | 2.1% | 48 | +17.8% | 99.57% |
| 15 | SSA | At marketFailed vials | 85.4 | 5.3% | 117 | +7.3% | 99.15% |
| 16 | QLP | At market | 85.1 | 0.0% | 5 | +9.4% | 99.33% |
| 17 | ABC | At market | 85.0 | 0.0% | 8 | +16.9% | 99.27% |
| 18 | ASC | At marketFailed vials | 84.2 | 7.4% | 27 | +4.3% | 99.55% |
| 19 | QSC | Below marketFailed vials | 83.2 | 7.3% | 15 | +7.7% | 98.49% |
| 20 | PGB | Below market | 83.1 | 1.5% | 46 | +17.3% | 99.52% |
| 21 | APS | Below marketFailed vials | 82.6 | 8.3% | 21 | +10.7% | 95.46% |
| 22 | SRY | Below marketFailed vials | 81.9 | 7.5% | 110 | +9.5% | 99.43% |
| 23 | LSPL | Below marketFailed vials | 81.7 | 22.2% | 5 | +2.9% | 98.54% |
| 24 | Barn | Below marketFailed vials | 80.4 | 20.4% | 5 | +7.7% | 96.15% |
| 25 | JEC | Below marketFailed vials | 80.0 | 20.0% | 5 | +15.8% | 99.90% |
| 26 | QYC | Below marketFailed vials | 78.7 | 15.2% | 13 | +0.3% | 98.58% |
| 27 | YC | Below marketFailed vials | 78.6 | 19.6% | 10 | +8.4% | 99.38% |
| 28 | XTP | Below marketFailed vials | 76.1 | 21.4% | 8 | +8.8% | 98.17% |
| 29 | PTB | Below marketFailed vials | 72.3 | 23.5% | 9 | +17.8% | 97.99% |
| 30 | TFC | Below marketFailed vials | 61.4 | 54.4% | 8 | +11.9% | 99.71% |
| Not enough data to rank (fewer than 5 lab reports) | |||||||
| — | HK | Not ranked | 89.6 | 0.0% | 4 | +8.4% | 99.72% |
| — | HYB | Not rankedFailed vials | 80.4 | 23.8% | 4 | +12.8% | 99.62% |
| — | ZYH | Not rankedFailed vials | 78.3 | 25.0% | 4 | +14.3% | 99.27% |
| — | CDS | Not ranked | 87.6 | 0.0% | 3 | +14.5% | 99.92% |
| — | WBS | Not rankedFailed vials | 77.3 | 33.3% | 3 | −15.6% | 99.39% |
| — | BSF | Not ranked | 87.6 | 0.0% | 2 | +5.9% | 99.35% |
| — | ERP | Not ranked | 88.1 | 0.0% | 2 | +3.0% | 99.91% |
| — | GP | Not ranked | 87.3 | 0.0% | 2 | +10.1% | 99.50% |
| — | JEEP | Not ranked | 87.9 | 0.0% | 2 | +6.0% | 99.85% |
| — | JYP | Not ranked | 87.3 | 0.0% | 2 | +10.6% | 99.61% |
| — | MSCI | Not ranked | 86.0 | 0.0% | 2 | −4.7% | 99.33% |
| — | Royal | Not ranked | 87.3 | 0.0% | 2 | +5.0% | 99.11% |
| — | ZZT | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 2 | +13.8% | 99.82% |
| — | Amino Lair | Not ranked | 86.9 | 0.0% | 1 | — | 99.91% |
| — | Bio | Not ranked | 86.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +25.0% | 99.93% |
| — | Blome | Not rankedFailed vials | 77.9 | 100.0% | 1 | −37.5% | 99.96% |
| — | CHP | Not ranked | 86.3 | 0.0% | 1 | +19.3% | 99.28% |
| — | DSF IR | Not ranked | 86.9 | 0.0% | 1 | +13.1% | 99.93% |
| — | GB | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +8.6% | 99.86% |
| — | GrayHQ | Not ranked | 86.8 | 0.0% | 1 | +12.3% | 99.75% |
| — | Handom | Not rankedFailed vials | 75.4 | 100.0% | 1 | −35.8% | 100.00% |
| — | HDB | Not ranked | 87.1 | 0.0% | 1 | +6.7% | 99.87% |
| — | JKL | Not rankedFailed vials | 75.2 | 100.0% | 1 | +117.0% | 99.76% |
| — | Mandy | Not ranked | 87.4 | 0.0% | 1 | +1.0% | 99.76% |
| — | NHP | Not ranked | 87.1 | 0.0% | 1 | +0.9% | 99.18% |
| — | NP | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +11.8% | 99.60% |
| — | OUP | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +8.0% | 99.61% |
| — | PDNM | Not ranked | 86.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +24.2% | 99.11% |
| — | Reta-Peptide | Not ranked | 86.8 | 0.0% | 1 | +8.2% | 98.34% |
| — | SBB | Not ranked | 86.5 | 0.0% | 1 | +17.3% | 99.78% |
| — | SIYU | Not ranked | 87.2 | 0.0% | 1 | −5.8% | 99.67% |
| — | SSS | Not rankedFailed vials | 84.3 | 25.0% | 1 | +2.1% | 99.73% |
| — | TOP | Not ranked | 87.4 | 0.0% | 1 | −1.2% | 99.40% |
| — | Tydes | Not ranked | 87.2 | 0.0% | 1 | +0.5% | 99.76% |
| — | VitraLab | Not ranked | 87.3 | 0.0% | 1 | +6.8% | 99.91% |
| — | XPB | Not ranked | 86.2 | 0.0% | 1 | +23.1% | 99.70% |
| — | ZYL | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +8.3% | 99.98% |
Verdict compares a vendor's score with the market average (within 3 points = At market). Failed vials: share of vials that were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under or more than 50% over the label, weighted by lab report and recency as in the score. Median dose vs label is taken across lab reports; + means more than the label. How scores work
Frequently asked questions
How are peptide vendors ranked?
By a score built only from independent lab reports, mostly paid for by buyers: how often vials failed, purity, dose against the label, and how consistent results are from one report to the next. Newer reports count for more. A vendor needs at least 5 lab reports to be ranked, so one lucky or unlucky test can't decide its place.
How can I tell if a peptide supplier is legit?
Look for independent lab reports that buyers paid for themselves, not certificates the supplier hands out. A report a vendor paid for is only used here if the lab can verify it, and it is marked as vendor-commissioned and counts at half weight. Each vendor page here lists every result we hold, with the lab and, where the report has one, its report key so you can check it with the lab. A supplier with several recent reports, few failed vials and doses close to the label has a track record; one with no independent reports doesn't have one yet. None of this makes a compound safe to use: it only shows what was in the vials that were tested.
Which peptide vendors have the fewest failed vials?
11 of the 30 ranked vendors have had no failed vials so far: ZLZ, QST, Uther, TCI, ACR, ALM, HPT, BDB and 3 more (highest score first). A vial fails if it's empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under its label or more than 50% over it. This changes as new lab reports arrive.
Why isn't a vendor ranked?
It has fewer than 5 lab reports on file. Its results are still listed below the divider, but there isn't enough data to rank it fairly yet. If you have a lab report for a vial you bought, you can submit it.
Can vendors pay for a better ranking?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. Rankings come only from lab results.
Does a high score mean a vendor is safe?
No. A score summarizes what labs found in the vials sent to them, mostly purity and dose. It can't vouch for vials nobody tested, and it says nothing about sterility or endotoxin unless a lab tested for them. Everything here is for research use only.