Skip to content

Uther Hunan Uther Pharmaceutical

#4 of 30 ranked

Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +8.5%); 0 of 63 vials were more than 10% under.

VendorVerify score90.9
Above marketMarket average 86.4
0.0%of vials failed (0 of 63)

For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work

Every vial we have on file

  • Within ±5% / purity 99%+
  • 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
  • Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure

Dose vs label

63 vials measured · 0 empty

Purity

62 vials measured
Median purity
99.81%
across 62 vials
Median dose vs label
+8.5%
across 63 vials; + means more than the label
Failed vials
0.0%
0 of 63 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
Lab reports
45
Nov 4, 2024 to Sep 30, 2026

Labs: Janoshik, Peptide Test, Testides, Uzorak

Key facts

  • VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 63 Uther vials from 45 lab reports, dated Nov 2024 to Sep 2026.
  • 0 of 63 Uther vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
  • The median Uther vial tested at 99.81% purity across 62 vials with a purity result.
  • The median Uther vial held +8.5% compared with its label across 63 vials where the lab measured the amount.
  • Buyers have had 21 different compounds from Uther lab tested.
  • Uther ranks #4 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
  • Uther vials on file were tested by Janoshik, Peptide Test, Testides, Uzorak.

By peptide

PeptideVialsFailedMedian purityMedian dose vs labelDose vs label, −20% to +20%
Tirzepatide18099.87%+6.7%
Retatrutide10099.78%+2.1%
TB-5006099.44%+17.2%
BPC-1574099.73%+11.3%
Tesamorelin4099.71%+8.8%
GHK-Cu3099.90%+3.7%
MOTS-C3098.90%+17.8%
AOD2099.28%+4.1%
Adamax1099.81%+7.2%
Cartalax1099.86%+6.5%
DSIP1099.61%+21.5%
Epitalon1099.33%+0.7%
Glutathione1099.91%+39.5%
Ipamorelin1099.83%+11.8%
Mazdutide1099.56%+9.6%
N-Acetyl Selank Amidate1099.90%+16.4%
NAD+10—+5.3%
Pinealon1099.84%+14.3%
PT-1411099.86%+17.4%
Survodutide1099.60%+6.1%
Thymosin Alpha-11099.45%+26.6%

Lab reports

One row per tested vial, newest first.

DatePeptideLabLabelMeasuredDose vs labelPurity
Sep 30, 2026RetatrutideBatch RE60-0809Testides60 mg68.44 mg+14.1%99.92%
May 25, 2026NAD+Batch NA500-0415Janoshik500 mg526.61 mg+5.3%—
Apr 28, 2026RetatrutideBatch RE30-0321Uzorak30 mg32.58 mg+8.6%99.71%
Apr 8, 2026MOTS-CBatch MOTS20-0210Janoshik20 mg23.56 mg+17.8%98.90%
Apr 8, 2026MOTS-CBatch MOTS20-0210Janoshik20 mg23.63 mg+18.1%98.86%
Feb 20, 2026TirzepatideBatch ZE30-0111 (Green Cap)Peptide Test30 mg35.25 mg+17.5%99.83%
Feb 20, 2026TesamorelinBatch TE20-1221 (Blue clear cap, blue crimp)Janoshik20 mg21.65 mg+8.2%99.57%
Feb 15, 2026TesamorelinBatch TE20-1221 (Blue clear cap, blue crimp)Testides20 mg21.88 mg+9.4%99.88%
Feb 15, 2026TB-500Batch TB410-0109 (Blue cap, black crimp)Testides10 mg10.56 mg+5.6%99.00%
Feb 15, 2026BPC-157Batch BP10-0119 (white cap, silver crimp)Testides10 mg10.57 mg+5.7%99.85%

Other lab tests

Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.

DatePeptideTestResultLab
Sep 30, 2026RetatrutideBatch RE60-0809EndotoxinNegativeTestides
Sep 3, 2026KLOWBatch US-KL080-0815Endotoxin5.688 EU/VialJanoshik
Sep 2, 2026KLOWBatch US-KL080-0815Heavy MetalsNot detectedJanoshik
May 22, 2026Uther NA500-0415Batch NA500-0415Endotoxin900.996 EU/Vial.Janoshik
May 14, 2026NAD+Batch Na500-1207Endotoxin>1000 (1056.89 est EU/Vial.)Janoshik
Apr 28, 2026RetatrutideBatch RE30-0321TFA0Uzorak
Apr 26, 2026NAD+Batch Na500-0306Endotoxin737.500 EU/VialJanoshik
Apr 26, 2026NAD+Batch Na500-1216Endotoxin656.900 EU/Vial.Janoshik
Apr 26, 2026NAD+Batch Na500-1101Endotoxin11.270 EU/Vial.Janoshik
Apr 26, 2026NAD+Batch Na500-0912Endotoxin12.720 EU/Vial.Janoshik

Uther: common questions

Is Uther legit?

We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 0 of 63 Uther vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places Uther #4 of 30 ranked vendors, above market on our score. Results on file run from Nov 2024 to Sep 2026.

Has Uther been third-party tested?

Yes. We hold results for 63 Uther vials from 45 lab reports, tested by Janoshik, Peptide Test, Testides, Uzorak. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.

Are Uther vials dosed correctly?

Across 63 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median Uther vial held +8.5% compared with its label. 0 of 63 held more than 10% less than the label said.

How pure is Uther?

The median Uther vial tested at 99.81% purity across 62 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.

Does Uther pay to be listed or ranked?

No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.

Will my Uther vial match these results?

Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.

Vendor Reviews

Bought from this vendor?

Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.