Tirzepatide lab test results by vendor
How each vendor's Tirzepatide held up in independent third-party lab tests: purity, dose against the label, and how often vials failed.
What Is Tirzepatide? Benefits, Evidence & RisksWhat it does, what the research shows, and the known risks.For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
- Vials tested
- 879
- Lab reports
- 441
- Vendors
- 48
- Vials failed
- 1.8%
- Median purity
- 99.76%
- Median dose vs label
- +6.1%
Results from Mar 2023 to Sep 2026. A vial fails if it's empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under its label, or more than 50% over (16 of 879 vials).
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds lab results for 879 Tirzepatide vials from 48 vendors, from 441 independent lab reports dated Mar 2023 to Sep 2026.
- 1.8% of Tirzepatide vials on file failed (16 of 879), meaning empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under label or more than 50% over.
- The median Tirzepatide vial on file tested at 99.76% purity.
- The median Tirzepatide vial on file held +6.1% compared with the amount on its label.
- 16 vendors have 5 or more Tirzepatide lab reports and are ranked for Tirzepatide.
Tirzepatide vendors
| Vendor | Verdict | Score | Failed vials | Lab reports | Median dose vs label | Avg. purity | Vendor page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BFF/AMO | Above market | 95.7 | 1.2% | 118 | +2.5% | 99.63% | View vendor BFF/AMO |
| SSA | Above market | 92.5 | 1.1% | 46 | +6.6% | 99.47% | View vendor SSA |
| TCI | Above market | 92.1 | 0.0% | 28 | +9.3% | 99.76% | View vendor TCI |
| ASC | Above market | 91.7 | 0.0% | 16 | +4.2% | 99.60% | View vendor ASC |
| FSD | Above market | 91.4 | 0.0% | 10 | +5.0% | 99.70% | View vendor FSD |
| SPB | Above market | 90.6 | 0.0% | 6 | +8.5% | 99.85% | View vendor SPB |
| SRY | Above market | 90.0 | 1.9% | 68 | +9.0% | 99.50% | View vendor SRY |
| APS | Above market | 90.0 | 0.0% | 7 | +11.6% | 99.65% | View vendor APS |
| YC | At market | 89.3 | 0.0% | 6 | +7.0% | 99.37% | View vendor YC |
| ALM | At market | 89.1 | 0.0% | 6 | +7.8% | 99.63% | View vendor ALM |
| Uther | At market | 89.0 | 0.0% | 9 | +10.6% | 99.86% | View vendor Uther |
| ACR | At market | 88.3 | 0.0% | 10 | +9.5% | 99.68% | View vendor ACR |
| GYC | At market | 87.8 | 4.5% | 20 | +9.5% | 99.69% | View vendor GYC |
| PGB | At market | 87.8 | 0.0% | 5 | +16.3% | 99.76% | View vendor PGB |
| SNP | At market | 83.7 | 3.8% | 26 | +18.0% | 99.57% | View vendor SNP |
| JEC | Below marketFailed vials | 80.0 | 20.0% | 5 | +15.8% | 99.90% | View vendor JEC |
| Not enough data to rank (fewer than 5 lab reports) | |||||||
| QSC | Not ranked | 89.1 | 0.0% | 4 | +7.6% | 99.52% | View vendor QSC |
| LSPL | Not ranked | 88.8 | 0.0% | 3 | +2.9% | 99.56% | View vendor LSPL |
| BDB | Not ranked | 88.2 | 0.0% | 4 | +15.9% | 99.79% | View vendor BDB |
| ABC | Not ranked | 87.8 | 0.0% | 3 | +11.6% | 98.85% | View vendor ABC |
| QST | Not ranked | 87.8 | 0.0% | 2 | +6.9% | 99.71% | View vendor QST |
| MPS | Not ranked | 87.8 | 0.0% | 2 | +7.3% | 99.82% | View vendor MPS |
| HK | Not ranked | 87.7 | 0.0% | 2 | +8.7% | 99.90% | View vendor HK |
| BSF | Not ranked | 87.6 | 0.0% | 2 | +5.9% | 99.35% | View vendor BSF |
| CDS | Not ranked | 87.6 | 0.0% | 3 | +14.5% | 99.92% | View vendor CDS |
| GP | Not ranked | 87.3 | 0.0% | 2 | +10.1% | 99.50% | View vendor GP |
| VitraLab | Not ranked | 87.3 | 0.0% | 1 | +6.8% | 99.91% | View vendor VitraLab |
| Royal | Not ranked | 87.3 | 0.0% | 2 | +5.0% | 99.11% | View vendor Royal |
| Tydes | Not ranked | 87.2 | 0.0% | 1 | +0.5% | 99.76% | View vendor Tydes |
| Barn | Not ranked | 87.2 | 0.0% | 1 | +7.7% | 99.89% | View vendor Barn |
| NHP | Not ranked | 87.1 | 0.0% | 1 | +0.9% | 99.18% | View vendor NHP |
| HDB | Not ranked | 87.1 | 0.0% | 1 | +6.7% | 99.87% | View vendor HDB |
| JYP | Not ranked | 87.1 | 0.0% | 1 | +6.5% | 99.73% | View vendor JYP |
| QYC | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +6.9% | 99.24% | View vendor QYC |
| OUP | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +8.0% | 99.61% | View vendor OUP |
| ZYL | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +8.3% | 99.98% | View vendor ZYL |
| ZZT | Not ranked | 87.0 | 0.0% | 2 | +13.8% | 99.82% | View vendor ZZT |
| ZLZ | Not ranked | 86.9 | 0.0% | 1 | +12.1% | 99.78% | View vendor ZLZ |
| XTP | Not ranked | 86.8 | 0.0% | 2 | +16.3% | 99.87% | View vendor XTP |
| ZYH | Not ranked | 86.7 | 0.0% | 1 | +11.0% | 98.55% | View vendor ZYH |
| Bio | Not ranked | 86.0 | 0.0% | 1 | +25.0% | 99.93% | View vendor Bio |
| MSCI | Not ranked | 85.5 | 0.0% | 1 | −19.3% | 99.18% | View vendor MSCI |
| PTB | Not ranked | 84.5 | 0.0% | 2 | +19.4% | 96.53% | View vendor PTB |
| TFC | Not rankedFailed vials | 82.7 | 25.0% | 2 | +26.3% | 99.66% | View vendor TFC |
| HYB | Not rankedFailed vials | 79.0 | 50.0% | 2 | +4.0% | 99.75% | View vendor HYB |
| Blome | Not rankedFailed vials | 77.9 | 100.0% | 1 | −37.5% | 99.96% | View vendor Blome |
| Handom | Not rankedFailed vials | 75.4 | 100.0% | 1 | −35.8% | 100.00% | View vendor Handom |
| WBS | Not rankedFailed vials | 75.3 | 100.0% | 1 | −36.5% | 99.70% | View vendor WBS |
Every Tirzepatide vial against its label
One dot per vial, placed by how much it held compared with the amount on the label.
Dot chart of 853 vials (every Tirzepatide vial on file), each placed by its measured amount compared with the label, from 50% under to 50% over. 322 are within 5% of the label, 515 are 5 to 20% under or more than 5% over, 12 are more than 20% under or more than 50% over, and 4 were empty.
Tirzepatide: common questions
Which Tirzepatide vendors pass lab testing?
Among vendors with at least 5 lab reports for Tirzepatide, the highest scores currently go to BFF/AMO (score 95.7, 1.2% of vials failed), SSA (score 92.5, 1.1% of vials failed) and TCI (score 92.1, 0.0% of vials failed). 16 vendors are ranked for Tirzepatide in all, and the table on this page lists every vendor's results. Rankings change as new reports arrive.
How often do Tirzepatide vials fail testing?
16 of 879 Tirzepatide vials on file failed (1.8%). A vial fails if it's empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under its label, or more than 50% over it.
Are Tirzepatide vials underdosed?
Usually not; if anything they run over. The typical Tirzepatide vial on file held +6.1% compared with the amount on its label. Individual vials vary much more than that, and the chart on this page shows every one.
What purity do Tirzepatide vials test at?
The median Tirzepatide vial tested at 99.76% purity. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial and give full marks for purity at 99.5% or higher, because small differences above that are within normal lab-to-lab variation.
Where do these Tirzepatide results come from?
From 441 independent lab reports, mostly commissioned by buyers, covering 879 vials from 48 vendors, dated Mar 2023 to Sep 2026. VendorVerify doesn't test anything itself. A report a vendor paid for is only used if the lab can verify it, and it is marked as vendor-commissioned and counts at half weight.
Does VendorVerify sell Tirzepatide?
No. VendorVerify doesn't sell peptides of any kind. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings.