PGB XYX
also known as Peptide Group Buy
Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +16.4%); 0 of 79 vials were more than 10% under.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
Every vial we have on file
- Within ±5% / purity 99%+
- 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
- Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure
Dose vs label
79 vials measured · 0 emptyPurity
69 vials measured- Median purity
- 99.69%
- across 69 vials
- Median dose vs label
- +16.4%
- across 79 vials; + means more than the label
- Failed vials
- 1.5%
- 2 of 82 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
- Lab reports
- 46
- Aug 29, 2024 to Sep 10, 2026
Labs: Freedom Diagnostics, Janoshik, Peptide Test
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 82 PGB vials from 46 lab reports, dated Aug 2024 to Sep 2026.
- 2 of 82 PGB vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
- The median PGB vial tested at 99.69% purity across 69 vials with a purity result.
- The median PGB vial held +16.4% compared with its label across 79 vials where the lab measured the amount.
- Buyers have had 22 different compounds from PGB lab tested.
- PGB ranks #20 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
- PGB vials on file were tested by Freedom Diagnostics, Janoshik, Peptide Test.
By peptide
| Peptide | Vials | Failed | Median purity | Median dose vs label | Dose vs label, −20% to +20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAD+ | 13 | 1 | — | +5.0% | |
| Tirzepatide | 8 | 0 | 99.84% | +15.7% | |
| Retatrutide | 7 | 0 | 99.68% | +17.4% | |
| MOTS-C | 6 | 0 | 99.18% | +16.1% | |
| DSIP | 5 | 1 | 99.77% | +17.0% | |
| KPV | 4 | 0 | 99.88% | +31.6% | |
| Mazdutide | 4 | 0 | 99.63% | +4.7% | |
| Semax | 4 | 0 | 99.41% | +27.0% | |
| Epitalon | 3 | 0 | 99.82% | +23.9% | |
| N-acetyl Semax Amide | 3 | 0 | 99.24% | +27.1% | |
| PT-141 | 3 | 0 | 99.76% | +0.8% | |
| Selank | 3 | 0 | 99.79% | +25.2% | |
| Semaglutide | 3 | 0 | 99.08% | +18.0% | |
| SS-31 | 3 | 0 | 99.77% | +32.2% | |
| ARA-290 | 2 | 0 | 99.28% | +27.3% | |
| Cagrilintide | 2 | 0 | 99.46% | +24.7% | |
| Melanotan-1 | 2 | 0 | 99.78% | +6.0% | |
| N-Acetyl Selank Amidate | 2 | 0 | 99.61% | +27.3% | |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 2 | 0 | 99.08% | +12.5% | |
| Adamax | 1 | 0 | 99.75% | +23.8% | |
| BPC-157 | 1 | 0 | 99.10% | +46.8% | |
| Thymulin | 1 | 0 | 99.68% | +25.0% |
Lab reports
One row per tested vial, newest first.
| Date | Peptide | Lab | Label | Measured | Dose vs label | Purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch PGB R15 | Janoshik | 15 mg | 17.3 mg | +15.3% | 99.75% |
| Aug 6, 2026 | CagrilintideBatch PGB-CAG5-3 | Janoshik | 5 mg | 5.81 mg | +16.2% | 99.85% |
| Aug 3, 2026 | N-acetyl Semax AmideBatch PGB-NASEM-5 | Janoshik | 10 mg | 11.58 mg | +15.8% | 98.70% |
| Jul 21, 2026 | KPVBatch PGB-KPV-3 | Janoshik | 10 mg | 13.15 mg | +31.5% | 98.59% |
| Jul 11, 2026 | SS-31Batch SS-31-3 | Freedom Diagnostics | 25 mg | 33.04 mg | +32.2% | 99.77% |
| Jul 11, 2026 | SS-31Batch SS-31-3 | Freedom Diagnostics | 25 mg | 30.48 mg | +21.9% | 99.78% |
| Jul 10, 2026 | ARA-290Batch Ara-2 | Janoshik | 16 mg | 20.33 mg | +27.1% | 99.21% |
| Jul 10, 2026 | ARA-290Batch Ara-2 | Janoshik | 16 mg | 20.41 mg | +27.6% | 99.36% |
| Jul 10, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch R24-2 (black cap/white crip) | Janoshik | — | 26.78 mg | — | 99.62% |
| Jul 10, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch R24-2 (black cap/white crip) | Janoshik | — | 27.19 mg | — | 99.40% |
Other lab tests
Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.
| Date | Peptide | Test | Result | Lab |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 6, 2026 | CagrilintideBatch PGB-CAG5-3 5mg | Endotoxin | 1.450 EU/Vial. | Janoshik |
| Aug 5, 2026 | N-acetyl Semax AmideBatch PGB-NASEM-5 | Endotoxin | <10 EU/Vial | Janoshik |
| Jul 27, 2026 | TirzepatideBatch T-30-4 | Endotoxin | 14.982 EU/Vial | Janoshik |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Bacteriostatic WaterBatch PGB-BAC2-2 / PGB-BAC-2 | pH | 6.9 | TrustPointe |
| Jul 18, 2026 | KPVBatch PGB-KPV-3 | Endotoxin | <10 EU/Vial | Janoshik |
| Jul 18, 2026 | SS-31Batch SS-31-3 | Endotoxin | <10 EU/Vial | Janoshik |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Bacteriostatic WaterBatch PGB-BAC2-2 / PGB-BAC-2 | Sterility | TAMC=Pass, TYMC=Pass | Janoshik |
| Jul 13, 2026 | ARA-290Batch Ara-2 | Endotoxin | <10 EU/Vial | Janoshik |
| Jul 10, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch R24-2 (black cap/white crip) | Endotoxin | <10 EU/Vial (4.807 EU/Vial estimate) | Janoshik |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Bacteriostatic WaterBatch PGB-BAC2-2 / PGB-BAC-2 | GCMS | Benzyl alcohol was detected. No other contamination detected. | Janoshik |
PGB: common questions
Is PGB legit?
We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 2 of 82 PGB vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places PGB #20 of 30 ranked vendors, below market on our score. Results on file run from Aug 2024 to Sep 2026.
Has PGB been third-party tested?
Yes. We hold results for 82 PGB vials from 46 lab reports, tested by Freedom Diagnostics, Janoshik, Peptide Test. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.
Are PGB vials dosed correctly?
Across 79 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median PGB vial held +16.4% compared with its label. 0 of 79 held more than 10% less than the label said.
How pure is PGB?
The median PGB vial tested at 99.69% purity across 69 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.
Does PGB pay to be listed or ranked?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.
Will my PGB vial match these results?
Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.
Vendor Reviews
Bought from this vendor?
Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.