Skip to content

Retatrutide lab test results by vendor

How each vendor's Retatrutide held up in independent third-party lab tests: purity, dose against the label, and how often vials failed.

What Is Retatrutide? Benefits, Evidence & RisksWhat it does, what the research shows, and the known risks.

For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work

Vials tested
387
Lab reports
219
Vendors
40
Vials failed
3.6%
Median purity
99.70%
Median dose vs label
+8.5%

Results from Aug 2024 to Oct 2026. A vial fails if it's empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under its label, or more than 50% over (14 of 387 vials).

Key facts

  • VendorVerify holds lab results for 387 Retatrutide vials from 40 vendors, from 219 independent lab reports dated Aug 2024 to Oct 2026.
  • 3.6% of Retatrutide vials on file failed (14 of 387), meaning empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under label or more than 50% over.
  • The median Retatrutide vial on file tested at 99.70% purity.
  • The median Retatrutide vial on file held +8.5% compared with the amount on its label.
  • 14 vendors have 5 or more Retatrutide lab reports and are ranked for Retatrutide.

Retatrutide vendors

VendorVerdictScoreFailed vialsLab reportsMedian dose vs labelAvg. purityVendor page
BFF/AMOAbove market96.70.0%63+3.5%99.70%View vendor BFF/AMO
GYCAbove market90.70.0%17+10.6%99.64%View vendor GYC
FSDAbove market90.20.0%9+12.2%99.52%View vendor FSD
SPBAbove market89.70.0%6+9.0%99.84%View vendor SPB
ZLZAbove market89.60.0%5+6.2%99.59%View vendor ZLZ
UtherAt market89.40.0%5+8.4%99.78%View vendor Uther
ACRAt market89.20.0%5+7.1%99.58%View vendor ACR
QSTAt market88.10.0%7+10.4%99.57%View vendor QST
SRYAt market88.00.0%11+14.0%99.46%View vendor SRY
PGBAt market87.80.0%5+17.4%99.65%View vendor PGB
TCIAt market86.50.0%12+16.9%99.56%View vendor TCI
SSABelow marketFailed vials83.08.5%25+9.8%99.13%View vendor SSA
XTPBelow marketFailed vials74.334.0%5+8.8%97.36%View vendor XTP
PTBBelow marketFailed vials71.442.1%5+7.9%97.86%View vendor PTB
Not enough data to rank (fewer than 5 lab reports)
JEEPNot ranked87.90.0%2+6.0%99.85%View vendor JEEP
WBSNot ranked87.40.0%1+2.0%99.70%View vendor WBS
MPSNot ranked87.30.0%2+11.3%99.90%View vendor MPS
BDBNot ranked87.20.0%1+7.2%99.88%View vendor BDB
APSNot ranked87.20.0%4+12.0%99.54%View vendor APS
HPTNot ranked87.20.0%1+9.5%99.90%View vendor HPT
GBNot ranked87.00.0%1+8.6%99.86%View vendor GB
YCNot ranked87.00.0%1+8.2%99.43%View vendor YC
SNPNot ranked87.00.0%4+20.3%99.56%View vendor SNP
NPNot ranked87.00.0%1+11.8%99.60%View vendor NP
MSCINot ranked86.90.0%1+9.8%99.38%View vendor MSCI
GrayHQNot ranked86.80.0%1+12.3%99.75%View vendor GrayHQ
Reta-PeptideNot ranked86.80.0%1+8.2%98.34%View vendor Reta-Peptide
JYPNot ranked86.70.0%1+14.7%99.48%View vendor JYP
SBBNot ranked86.50.0%1+17.3%99.78%View vendor SBB
CHPNot ranked86.30.0%1+19.3%99.28%View vendor CHP
XPBNot ranked86.20.0%1+23.1%99.70%View vendor XPB
QSCNot ranked86.10.0%1+19.5%98.34%View vendor QSC
PDNMNot ranked86.00.0%1+24.2%99.11%View vendor PDNM
ABCNot ranked85.50.0%2+27.3%99.71%View vendor ABC
SSSNot rankedFailed vials84.325.0%1+2.1%99.73%View vendor SSS
ASCNot rankedFailed vials79.833.3%3−4.9%99.48%View vendor ASC
QYCNot rankedFailed vials78.950.0%2+16.6%96.43%View vendor QYC
LSPLNot rankedFailed vials78.154.5%2+5.1%96.49%View vendor LSPL
ZYHNot rankedFailed vials77.9100.0%1+53.5%99.25%View vendor ZYH
BarnNot rankedFailed vials76.3100.0%1+0.7%89.06%View vendor Barn

Every Retatrutide vial against its label

One dot per vial, placed by how much it held compared with the amount on the label.

Dot chart of 338 vials (every Retatrutide vial on file), each placed by its measured amount compared with the label, from 50% under to 50% over. 105 are within 5% of the label, 226 are 5 to 20% under or more than 5% over, 7 are more than 20% under or more than 50% over, and 0 were empty.

Retatrutide: common questions

Which Retatrutide vendors pass lab testing?

Among vendors with at least 5 lab reports for Retatrutide, the highest scores currently go to BFF/AMO (score 96.7, 0.0% of vials failed), GYC (score 90.7, 0.0% of vials failed) and FSD (score 90.2, 0.0% of vials failed). 14 vendors are ranked for Retatrutide in all, and the table on this page lists every vendor's results. Rankings change as new reports arrive.

How often do Retatrutide vials fail testing?

14 of 387 Retatrutide vials on file failed (3.6%). A vial fails if it's empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under its label, or more than 50% over it.

Are Retatrutide vials underdosed?

Usually not; if anything they run over. The typical Retatrutide vial on file held +8.5% compared with the amount on its label. Individual vials vary much more than that, and the chart on this page shows every one.

What purity do Retatrutide vials test at?

The median Retatrutide vial tested at 99.70% purity. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial and give full marks for purity at 99.5% or higher, because small differences above that are within normal lab-to-lab variation.

Where do these Retatrutide results come from?

From 219 independent lab reports, mostly commissioned by buyers, covering 387 vials from 40 vendors, dated Aug 2024 to Oct 2026. VendorVerify doesn't test anything itself. A report a vendor paid for is only used if the lab can verify it, and it is marked as vendor-commissioned and counts at half weight.

Does VendorVerify sell Retatrutide?

No. VendorVerify doesn't sell peptides of any kind. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings.