MPS M Peptide Science
also known as M Peptides
Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +15.6%); 0 of 13 vials were more than 10% under.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
Every vial we have on file
- Within ±5% / purity 99%+
- 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
- Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure
Dose vs label
13 vials measured · 0 emptyPurity
13 vials measured- Median purity
- 99.87%
- across 13 vials
- Median dose vs label
- +15.6%
- across 13 vials; + means more than the label
- Failed vials
- 0.0%
- 0 of 13 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
- Lab reports
- 6
- May 8, 2025 to Jan 27, 2026
Labs: Chromate, Janoshik, Peptide Test
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 13 MPS vials from 6 lab reports, dated May 2025 to Jan 2026.
- 0 of 13 MPS vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
- The median MPS vial tested at 99.87% purity across 13 vials with a purity result.
- The median MPS vial held +15.6% compared with its label across 13 vials where the lab measured the amount.
- Buyers have had 4 different compounds from MPS lab tested.
- MPS ranks #13 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
- MPS vials on file were tested by Chromate, Janoshik, Peptide Test.
By peptide
| Peptide | Vials | Failed | Median purity | Median dose vs label | Dose vs label, −20% to +20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retatrutide | 8 | 0 | 99.90% | +15.8% | |
| Tirzepatide | 3 | 0 | 99.83% | +5.8% | |
| BPC-157 | 1 | 0 | 99.99% | +15.9% | |
| TB-500 | 1 | 0 | 99.97% | +19.4% |
Lab reports
One row per tested vial, newest first.
| Date | Peptide | Lab | Label | Measured | Dose vs label | Purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 27, 2026 | TirzepatideBatch M6O0S01-11N (Yellow Cap) | Janoshik | 60 mg | 63.5 mg | +5.8% | 99.83% |
| Jan 27, 2026 | TirzepatideBatch M6O0S01-11N (Yellow Cap) | Janoshik | 60 mg | 62.55 mg | +4.2% | 99.80% |
| Dec 18, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch M5P0S03-8A | Janoshik | 50 mg | 53.56 mg | +7.1% | 99.87% |
| Dec 18, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch M5P0S03-8A | Janoshik | 50 mg | 51.6 mg | +3.2% | 99.84% |
| Oct 7, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch black caps | Chromate | 15 mg | 17.34 mg | +15.6% | 99.99% |
| Oct 7, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch black caps | Chromate | 15 mg | 17.39 mg | +15.9% | 99.85% |
| Oct 7, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch black caps | Chromate | 15 mg | 18.08 mg | +20.5% | 99.93% |
| Oct 7, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch MPS R15 - group test | Chromate | 15 mg | 17.34 mg | +15.6% | 99.99% |
| Oct 7, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch MPS R15 - group test | Chromate | 15 mg | 17.39 mg | +15.9% | 99.85% |
| Oct 7, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch MPS R15 - group test | Chromate | 15 mg | 18.08 mg | +20.5% | 99.93% |
Other lab tests
Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.
| Date | Peptide | Test | Result | Lab |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch M5POSO3-8A green | Endotoxin | 3.149 EU | Janoshik |
MPS: common questions
Is MPS legit?
We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 0 of 13 MPS vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places MPS #13 of 30 ranked vendors, at market on our score. Results on file run from May 2025 to Jan 2026.
Has MPS been third-party tested?
Yes. We hold results for 13 MPS vials from 6 lab reports, tested by Chromate, Janoshik, Peptide Test. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.
Are MPS vials dosed correctly?
Across 13 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median MPS vial held +15.6% compared with its label. 0 of 13 held more than 10% less than the label said.
How pure is MPS?
The median MPS vial tested at 99.87% purity across 13 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.
Does MPS pay to be listed or ranked?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.
Will my MPS vial match these results?
Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.
Vendor Reviews
Bought from this vendor?
Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.