SSA Sigma Audley
also known as Shanghai Teruiop, Shanghai Sigma Audley
Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +6.8%); 10 of 208 vials were more than 10% under.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
Every vial we have on file
- Within ±5% / purity 99%+
- 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
- Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure
Dose vs label
206 vials measured · 2 emptyPurity
202 vials measured- Median purity
- 99.60%
- across 202 vials
- Median dose vs label
- +6.8%
- across 206 vials; + means more than the label
- Failed vials
- 5.3%
- 8 of 208 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
- Lab reports
- 117
- Mar 4, 2023 to Nov 12, 2025
Labs: Chromate, Freedom Diagnostics, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 208 SSA vials from 117 lab reports, dated Mar 2023 to Nov 2025.
- 8 of 208 SSA vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
- The median SSA vial tested at 99.60% purity across 202 vials with a purity result.
- The median SSA vial held +6.8% compared with its label across 206 vials where the lab measured the amount.
- Buyers have had 24 different compounds from SSA lab tested.
- SSA ranks #15 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
- SSA vials on file were tested by Chromate, Freedom Diagnostics, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs.
By peptide
| Peptide | Vials | Failed | Median purity | Median dose vs label | Dose vs label, −20% to +20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirzepatide | 93 | 1 | 99.68% | +6.2% | |
| Retatrutide | 48 | 2 | 99.60% | +10.3% | |
| GHK-Cu | 7 | 1 | 99.81% | −11.3% | |
| MOTS-C | 6 | 0 | 99.43% | +12.5% | |
| Tesamorelin | 6 | 0 | 99.10% | −3.4% | |
| Sermorelin | 5 | 0 | 99.13% | −0.4% | |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 4 | 0 | 99.15% | +4.8% | |
| AOD | 4 | 1 | 99.42% | −2.6% | |
| BPC-157 | 4 | 0 | 99.65% | +12.1% | |
| Epitalon | 4 | 2 | 91.45% | +8.1% | |
| Cagrilintide | 3 | 0 | 99.50% | +0.6% | |
| DSIP | 3 | 0 | 99.73% | +16.8% | |
| Ipamorelin | 3 | 0 | 99.82% | +7.6% | |
| SLU-PP-332 | 3 | 0 | — | +15.2% | |
| TB-500 | 3 | 0 | 99.65% | +9.7% | |
| CJC-1295 | 2 | 0 | 99.22% | +0.9% | |
| KPV | 2 | 0 | 99.83% | +40.1% | |
| Pinealon | 2 | 0 | 99.61% | −1.8% | |
| Dermorphin | 1 | 1 | 94.91% | −17.8% | |
| LL-37 | 1 | 0 | 98.80% | −2.4% | |
| NAD+ | 1 | 0 | — | +1.7% | |
| Selank | 1 | 0 | 99.97% | +26.4% | |
| Semax | 1 | 0 | 99.74% | +1.8% | |
| SS-31 | 1 | 0 | 95.29% | +12.6% |
Lab reports
One row per tested vial, newest first.
| Date | Peptide | Lab | Label | Measured | Dose vs label | Purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 12, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch May 2025 purple caps SART3020250728D | Janoshik | 30 mg | 17.81 mg | −40.6% | 99.95% |
| Nov 11, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch SATR3020250728F Orange Cap | Janoshik | 30 mg | 29.05 mg | −3.2% | 99.81% |
| Nov 11, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch SATR3020250728F Orange Cap | Janoshik | 30 mg | 28.64 mg | −4.5% | 99.79% |
| Oct 23, 2025 | GHK-CuBatch SACU5020250728F | Janoshik | 50 mg | 44.35 mg | −11.3% | 99.81% |
| Oct 23, 2025 | GHK-CuBatch SACU5020250728F | Janoshik | 50 mg | 42.61 mg | −14.8% | 99.67% |
| Oct 23, 2025 | GHK-CuBatch SACU5020250728F | Janoshik | 50 mg | 44.35 mg | −11.3% | 99.81% |
| Oct 23, 2025 | GHK-CuBatch SACU5020250728F | Janoshik | 50 mg | 42.61 mg | −14.8% | 99.67% |
| Oct 23, 2025 | EpitalonBatch ET1020250718F / ET1020250728F | Chromate | 10 mg | 11.12 mg | +11.2% | 83.08% |
| Oct 23, 2025 | EpitalonBatch ET1020250718F / ET1020250728F | Chromate | 10 mg | 10.51 mg | +5.1% | 75.84% |
| Oct 13, 2025 | SS-31Batch Elamipretide SA5110202507 blue cap; early eluting peak before void volume | Peptide Test | 10 mg | 11.258 mg | +12.6% | 95.29% |
Other lab tests
Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.
| Date | Peptide | Test | Result | Lab |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 22, 2026 | DermorphinBatch red cap, mfg 4/29/2025 | LCMS | Mannitol, dermorphin and degradation products | Janoshik |
| Mar 20, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch Orange caps shipped 1-6-25 (1.8RT peak present) | Counterion | Acetate | Janoshik |
| Mar 20, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch Blue caps (no 1.8RT peak present) | Counterion | Acetate | Janoshik |
| Jan 26, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch Blue caps Dec 2024 Mfg Dec 3, 2024 | TFA | 0 | Numega Labs |
| Jan 25, 2025 | SermorelinBatch Clear caps | Endotoxin | 0.059 EU | Janoshik |
SSA: common questions
Is SSA legit?
We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 8 of 208 SSA vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places SSA #15 of 30 ranked vendors, at market on our score. Results on file run from Mar 2023 to Nov 2025.
Has SSA been third-party tested?
Yes. We hold results for 208 SSA vials from 117 lab reports, tested by Chromate, Freedom Diagnostics, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.
Are SSA vials dosed correctly?
Across 206 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median SSA vial held +6.8% compared with its label. 10 of 208 held more than 10% less than the label said.
How pure is SSA?
The median SSA vial tested at 99.60% purity across 202 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.
Does SSA pay to be listed or ranked?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.
Will my SSA vial match these results?
Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.
Vendor Reviews
Bought from this vendor?
Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.