SRY Shanghai Senria Tech
also known as Shanghai Senria Biotechnology
Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +9.0%); 17 of 227 vials were more than 10% under.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
Every vial we have on file
- Within ±5% / purity 99%+
- 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
- Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure
Dose vs label
227 vials measured · 0 emptyPurity
216 vials measured- Median purity
- 99.72%
- across 216 vials
- Median dose vs label
- +9.0%
- across 227 vials; + means more than the label
- Failed vials
- 7.5%
- 17 of 227 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
- Lab reports
- 110
- Nov 1, 2024 to Mar 5, 2026
Labs: Forever Young Pharmacy, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs, Vanguard Laboratory
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 227 SRY vials from 110 lab reports, dated Nov 2024 to Mar 2026.
- 17 of 227 SRY vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
- The median SRY vial tested at 99.72% purity across 216 vials with a purity result.
- The median SRY vial held +9.0% compared with its label across 227 vials where the lab measured the amount.
- Buyers have had 13 different compounds from SRY lab tested.
- SRY ranks #22 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
- SRY vials on file were tested by Forever Young Pharmacy, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs, Vanguard Laboratory.
By peptide
| Peptide | Vials | Failed | Median purity | Median dose vs label | Dose vs label, −20% to +20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirzepatide | 157 | 3 | 99.76% | +7.4% | |
| Retatrutide | 23 | 0 | 99.48% | +13.5% | |
| GHK-Cu | 12 | 9 | 99.91% | +100.2% | |
| BPC-157 | 9 | 1 | 99.82% | +38.6% | |
| TB-500 | 6 | 0 | 99.56% | +3.2% | |
| Tesamorelin | 6 | 4 | 99.09% | −13.2% | |
| Cagrilintide | 3 | 0 | 99.22% | +2.6% | |
| NAD+ | 3 | 0 | 99.80% | +24.8% | |
| Ipamorelin | 2 | 0 | 99.46% | +3.0% | |
| KPV | 2 | 0 | 99.36% | +12.2% | |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 2 | 0 | 99.20% | +14.2% | |
| DSIP | 1 | 0 | 99.58% | −17.6% | |
| MOTS-C | 1 | 0 | 99.44% | +16.2% |
Lab reports
One row per tested vial, newest first.
| Date | Peptide | Lab | Label | Measured | Dose vs label | Purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5, 2026 | TirzepatideBatch Batch H20830825 (Blue Cap) | Janoshik | 40 mg | 46.72 mg | +16.8% | 99.81% |
| Mar 5, 2026 | TirzepatideBatch Batch H20830825 (Blue Cap) | Janoshik | 40 mg | 46.47 mg | +16.2% | 99.82% |
| Mar 5, 2026 | TirzepatideBatch Batch H20830825 (Blue Cap) | Janoshik | 40 mg | 46.39 mg | +16.0% | 99.81% |
| Mar 5, 2026 | TirzepatideBatch Batch H20830825 (Blue Cap) | Janoshik | 40 mg | 49.29 mg | +23.2% | 99.85% |
| Oct 11, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch BATCH G23050728 CLEAR CAPS / COPPER CRIMP | Janoshik | 60 mg | 65.94 mg | +9.9% | 99.89% |
| Oct 11, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch BATCH G23050728 CLEAR CAPS / COPPER CRIMP | Janoshik | 60 mg | 66.03 mg | +10.1% | 99.87% |
| Oct 11, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch BATCH G23050728 CLEAR CAPS / COPPER CRIMP | Janoshik | 60 mg | 65.64 mg | +9.4% | 99.83% |
| Oct 11, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch BATCH G23050728 CLEAR CAPS / COPPER CRIMP | Janoshik | 60 mg | 63.51 mg | +5.8% | 99.85% |
| Oct 2, 2025 | GHK-CuBatch G/50 - Blue Caps - SRY - Ordered: 9/5/25 | Janoshik | 50 mg | 113.5 mg | +127.0% | 99.91% |
| Oct 2, 2025 | GHK-CuBatch G/50 - Blue Caps - SRY - Ordered: 9/5/25 | Janoshik | 50 mg | 115.74 mg | +131.5% | 99.91% |
Other lab tests
Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.
| Date | Peptide | Test | Result | Lab |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch Green cap QN32964 | Sterility | TAMC=Fail, TYMC=Pass | Janoshik |
| Aug 19, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch F22650628 | LCMS | Mannitol, Tirzepatide and degradation products | Janoshik |
| Aug 14, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch BATCH F21750628 yellow cap | TFA | 0 | Janoshik |
| Aug 13, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch F21750628 Yellow Caps | Sterility | TAMC=Pass, TYMC=Pass | Janoshik |
| Aug 5, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch F21750628 / black cap | Endotoxin | 0.751 EU | Janoshik |
| Aug 5, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch R30 F21750628 / black cap heavy metals | Heavy Metals | None Detected | Janoshik |
| Jul 30, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch F21750628 Yellow Caps | LCMS | Mannitol, tirzepatide, and a degradation product | Janoshik |
| Jul 29, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch BATCH F21750628 yellow cap | Endotoxin | 1.761 EU | Janoshik |
| Jul 29, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch T30 YELLOW CAPS BATCH F21750628 | Heavy Metals | None Detected | Janoshik |
| Jul 9, 2025 | BPC-157Batch Yellow caps 10mg | GCMS | Methylparaben detected | Janoshik |
SRY: common questions
Is SRY legit?
We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 17 of 227 SRY vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places SRY #22 of 30 ranked vendors, below market on our score. Results on file run from Nov 2024 to Mar 2026.
Has SRY been third-party tested?
Yes. We hold results for 227 SRY vials from 110 lab reports, tested by Forever Young Pharmacy, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs, Vanguard Laboratory. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.
Are SRY vials dosed correctly?
Across 227 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median SRY vial held +9.0% compared with its label. 17 of 227 held more than 10% less than the label said.
How pure is SRY?
The median SRY vial tested at 99.72% purity across 216 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.
Does SRY pay to be listed or ranked?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.
Will my SRY vial match these results?
Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.
Vendor Reviews
Bought from this vendor?
Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.