Skip to content

GYC Nantong Guangyuan Chemical Co

also known as G

#12 of 30 ranked

Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +10.0%); 2 of 77 vials were more than 10% under.

VendorVerify score88.3
At marketMarket average 86.4
3.8%of vials failed (2 of 84)

For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work

Every vial we have on file

  • Within ±5% / purity 99%+
  • 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
  • Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure

Dose vs label

75 vials measured · 2 empty

Purity

80 vials measured
Median purity
99.80%
across 80 vials
Median dose vs label
+10.0%
across 75 vials; + means more than the label
Failed vials
3.8%
2 of 84 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
Lab reports
46
Dec 18, 2024 to Sep 28, 2026

Labs: Chromate, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Peptide Test, Vanguard Laboratory

Key facts

  • VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 84 GYC vials from 46 lab reports, dated Dec 2024 to Sep 2026.
  • 2 of 84 GYC vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
  • The median GYC vial tested at 99.80% purity across 80 vials with a purity result.
  • The median GYC vial held +10.0% compared with its label across 75 vials where the lab measured the amount.
  • Buyers have had 9 different compounds from GYC lab tested.
  • GYC ranks #12 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
  • GYC vials on file were tested by Chromate, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Peptide Test, Vanguard Laboratory.

By peptide

PeptideVialsFailedMedian purityMedian dose vs labelDose vs label, −20% to +20%
Tirzepatide36199.85%+8.7%
Retatrutide32099.73%+10.8%
BPC-1573099.28%——
Cagrilintide3099.84%+16.3%
Tesamorelin3099.68%+16.2%
NAD+20—+11.1%
Semaglutide2099.88%+9.1%
SS-312198.75%+13.5%
KLOW1099.50%——

Lab reports

One row per tested vial, newest first.

DatePeptideLabLabelMeasuredDose vs labelPurity
Sep 28, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026061215ILS Laboratories15 mg15.37 mg+2.5%99.29%
Sep 15, 2026KLOWBatch 206076380Vanguard Laboratory80 mg——99.50%
Aug 21, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026061230Janoshik30 mg33.18 mg+10.6%99.62%
Aug 12, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026061215Janoshik15 mg16.65 mg+11.0%99.01%
Aug 10, 2026TirzepatideBatch 20260601030Janoshik—32.78 mg—99.67%
May 27, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026031230 RT30 (Purple Cap)Peptide Test30 mg36.516 mg+21.7%99.88%
Apr 28, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026031220Janoshik20 mg21.75 mg+8.8%99.86%
Apr 28, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026031220Janoshik20 mg21.75 mg+8.8%99.85%
Apr 16, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026031210Janoshik10 mg11 mg+10.0%99.69%
Apr 16, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026031210Janoshik10 mg10.99 mg+9.9%99.65%

Other lab tests

Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.

DatePeptideTestResultLab
Sep 28, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026061215Endotoxin0.087 EU/mLILS Laboratories
Sep 15, 2026KLOWBatch 206076380Endotoxin7.59 EU/mgVanguard Laboratory
Aug 20, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026061230Endotoxin<1 EU/Vial.Janoshik
Aug 11, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026061215Endotoxin8.280 EU/Vial.Janoshik
Aug 10, 2026TirzepatideBatch 20260601030Endotoxin17.116 EU/VialJanoshik
Jul 18, 2026TirzepatideBatch 2026021020 20 mgEndotoxin<10 EU/Vial (2.197 EU/Vial estimate)Janoshik
Jun 22, 2026TirzepatideBatch GYC 2026031030 T-30 (Orange Cap)Endotoxin2.022 EU/Vial.Janoshik
Jun 6, 2026RetatrutideBatch R10 2026041210Endotoxin57.403 EU/Vial.Janoshik
Apr 27, 2026TirzepatideBatch GYC T6 2026021060Endotoxin13.410 EU/VialJanoshik
Apr 27, 2026RetatrutideBatch 2026031220Endotoxin<10 EU/Vial (3.214 EU/Vial estimate)Janoshik

GYC: common questions

Is GYC legit?

We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 2 of 84 GYC vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places GYC #12 of 30 ranked vendors, at market on our score. Results on file run from Dec 2024 to Sep 2026.

Has GYC been third-party tested?

Yes. We hold results for 84 GYC vials from 46 lab reports, tested by Chromate, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Peptide Test, Vanguard Laboratory. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.

Are GYC vials dosed correctly?

Across 75 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median GYC vial held +10.0% compared with its label. 2 of 77 held more than 10% less than the label said.

How pure is GYC?

The median GYC vial tested at 99.80% purity across 80 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.

Does GYC pay to be listed or ranked?

No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.

Will my GYC vial match these results?

Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.

Vendor Reviews

Bought from this vendor?

Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.