ZLZ Zhuzhou Lusong Zhongtuo
Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +7.2%); 0 of 14 vials were more than 10% under.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
Every vial we have on file
- Within ±5% / purity 99%+
- 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
- Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure
Dose vs label
14 vials measured · 0 emptyPurity
14 vials measured- Median purity
- 99.71%
- across 14 vials
- Median dose vs label
- +7.2%
- across 14 vials; + means more than the label
- Failed vials
- 0.0%
- 0 of 14 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
- Lab reports
- 14
- Oct 28, 2024 to Sep 3, 2026
Labs: Freedom Diagnostics, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Testides, Vanguard Laboratory
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 14 ZLZ vials from 14 lab reports, dated Oct 2024 to Sep 2026.
- 0 of 14 ZLZ vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
- The median ZLZ vial tested at 99.71% purity across 14 vials with a purity result.
- The median ZLZ vial held +7.2% compared with its label across 14 vials where the lab measured the amount.
- Buyers have had 9 different compounds from ZLZ lab tested.
- ZLZ ranks #2 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
- ZLZ vials on file were tested by Freedom Diagnostics, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Testides, Vanguard Laboratory.
By peptide
| Peptide | Vials | Failed | Median purity | Median dose vs label | Dose vs label, −20% to +20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retatrutide | 5 | 0 | 99.53% | +6.2% | |
| SS-31 | 2 | 0 | 99.53% | +12.8% | |
| Adamax | 1 | 0 | 99.26% | +3.4% | |
| GHK-Cu | 1 | 0 | 98.03% | +2.7% | |
| Melanotan-1 | 1 | 0 | 99.85% | +8.2% | |
| NAD+ | 1 | 0 | 99.94% | +9.6% | |
| Selank | 1 | 0 | 99.74% | +4.9% | |
| Semax | 1 | 0 | 99.68% | +12.9% | |
| Tirzepatide | 1 | 0 | 99.78% | +12.1% |
Lab reports
One row per tested vial, newest first.
| Date | Peptide | Lab | Label | Measured | Dose vs label | Purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 3, 2026 | SS-31Batch 82126 | ILS Laboratories | 10 mg | 10.44 mg | +4.4% | 99.22% |
| Aug 17, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch SOUT-RETA-20-061326 | Testides | 20 mg | 21.84 mg | +9.2% | 99.90% |
| Aug 17, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch SOUT-RETA-20-061326 | Testides | 20 mg | 21.84 mg | +9.2% | 99.90% |
| Aug 14, 2026 | GHK-CuBatch SOUT-GHK-Cu-50-061326 | Testides | 50 mg | 51.37 mg | +2.7% | 98.03% |
| Aug 12, 2026 | NAD+Batch ZLZ NJ500 Blue Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 500 mg | 548.08 mg | +9.6% | 99.94% |
| Aug 12, 2026 | SS-31Batch ZLZ Cooper Top 2550 | Freedom Diagnostics | 50 mg | 60.64 mg | +21.3% | 99.84% |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Melanotan-1Batch ZLZ Blue Cap 990012 | Freedom Diagnostics | 10 mg | 10.82 mg | +8.2% | 99.85% |
| Aug 12, 2026 | AdamaxBatch ZLZ Blue Cap | Freedom Diagnostics | 5 mg | 5.17 mg | +3.4% | 99.26% |
| Jul 23, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch NS-RT-03100182 | ILS Laboratories | 20 mg | 20.52 mg | +2.6% | 99.53% |
| Jul 23, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch NS-RT-90100098 | ILS Laboratories | 10 mg | 10.62 mg | +6.2% | 99.37% |
Other lab tests
Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.
| Date | Peptide | Test | Result | Lab |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch SOUT-RETA-20-061326 | Endotoxin | < 0.125 EU/mL | Testides |
| Aug 17, 2026 | RetatrutideBatch SOUT-RETA-20-061326 | Endotoxin | < 0.125 EU/mL | Testides |
| Aug 14, 2026 | GHK-CuBatch SOUT-GHK-Cu-50-061326 | Endotoxin | < 0.125 EU/mL | Testides |
| Aug 12, 2026 | NAD+Batch ZLZ NJ500 Blue Cap | Endotoxin | Pass | Freedom Diagnostics |
| Aug 12, 2026 | SS-31Batch ZLZ Cooper Top 2550 | Endotoxin | Pass | Freedom Diagnostics |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Melanotan-1Batch ZLZ Blue Cap 990012 | Endotoxin | Pass | Freedom Diagnostics |
| Aug 12, 2026 | AdamaxBatch ZLZ Blue Cap | Endotoxin | Pass | Freedom Diagnostics |
ZLZ: common questions
Is ZLZ legit?
We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 0 of 14 ZLZ vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places ZLZ #2 of 30 ranked vendors, above market on our score. Results on file run from Oct 2024 to Sep 2026.
Has ZLZ been third-party tested?
Yes. We hold results for 14 ZLZ vials from 14 lab reports, tested by Freedom Diagnostics, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Testides, Vanguard Laboratory. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.
Are ZLZ vials dosed correctly?
Across 14 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median ZLZ vial held +7.2% compared with its label. 0 of 14 held more than 10% less than the label said.
How pure is ZLZ?
The median ZLZ vial tested at 99.71% purity across 14 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.
Does ZLZ pay to be listed or ranked?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.
Will my ZLZ vial match these results?
Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.
Vendor Reviews
Bought from this vendor?
Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.