Skip to content

SNP Nexaph

also known as Shanghai Nexa Pharma, SPC

#14 of 30 ranked

Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +18.2%); 1 of 113 vials was more than 10% under.

VendorVerify score85.5
At marketMarket average 86.4
2.1%of vials failed (1 of 115)

For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work

Every vial we have on file

  • Within ±5% / purity 99%+
  • 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
  • Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure

Dose vs label

112 vials measured · 1 empty

Purity

99 vials measured
Median purity
99.66%
across 99 vials
Median dose vs label
+18.2%
across 112 vials; + means more than the label
Failed vials
2.1%
1 of 115 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
Lab reports
48
Oct 26, 2024 to Nov 20, 2025

Labs: Janoshik, Peptide Test

Key facts

  • VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 115 SNP vials from 48 lab reports, dated Oct 2024 to Nov 2025.
  • 1 of those SNP lab reports was commissioned by SNP itself and count at half weight in the score.
  • 1 of 115 SNP vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
  • The median SNP vial tested at 99.66% purity across 99 vials with a purity result.
  • The median SNP vial held +18.2% compared with its label across 112 vials where the lab measured the amount.
  • Buyers have had 15 different compounds from SNP lab tested.
  • SNP ranks #14 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
  • SNP vials on file were tested by Janoshik, Peptide Test.

By peptide

PeptideVialsFailedMedian purityMedian dose vs labelDose vs label, −20% to +20%
Tirzepatide66199.67%+19.4%
Retatrutide10099.55%+19.7%
NAD+80—+4.7%
GHK-Cu5099.95%+21.0%
BPC-1574099.41%+16.9%
KLOW40—+31.0%
GLOW30—+16.2%
TB-5003099.81%+14.9%
KPV2099.91%+24.8%
MOTS-C2099.23%+0.6%
Selank2098.77%+13.2%
Semaglutide2099.67%+10.4%
Semax2099.47%+23.0%
Cagrilintide1099.58%+14.0%
Tesamorelin1099.58%+21.0%

Lab reports

One row per tested vial, newest first. Tests marked vendor-commissioned were paid for by SNP; they count at half weight in the score and don't count toward ranking.

DatePeptideLabLabelMeasuredDose vs labelPurity
Nov 20, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07Janoshik60 mg64.86 mg+8.1%99.92%
Nov 20, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07Janoshik60 mg65.38 mg+9.0%99.92%
Nov 20, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07Janoshik60 mg65.54 mg+9.2%99.92%
Oct 22, 2025RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10Janoshik24 mg26.93 mg+12.2%99.36%
Oct 22, 2025RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10Janoshik24 mg27.25 mg+13.5%99.73%
Oct 22, 2025RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10Janoshik24 mg25.91 mg+8.0%99.16%
Aug 29, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16Janoshik30 mg36.12 mg+20.4%99.95%
Aug 29, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16Janoshik30 mg36.44 mg+21.5%99.92%
Aug 29, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16Janoshik30 mg36.11 mg+20.4%99.95%
Aug 29, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16Janoshik30 mg36.07 mg+20.2%99.91%

Other lab tests

Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.

DatePeptideTestResultLab
Dec 5, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07SterilityTAMC=Pass, TYMC=PassJanoshik
Nov 27, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07Endotoxin38.72 EU/VialJanoshik
Nov 21, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07Heavy MetalsNot detected (As, Cd, Pb)Janoshik
Nov 19, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07LCMSMannitol, disaccharide, tirzepatide, and degradation productJanoshik
Nov 7, 2025RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10SterilityTAMC=Pass, TYMC=PassJanoshik
Oct 30, 2025RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10Endotoxin2.779 EU/vialJanoshik
Oct 22, 2025RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10LCMSMannitol, disaccharide, retatrutide, and degradation productJanoshik
Sep 15, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16SterilityTAMC=Pass, TYMC=PassJanoshik
Sep 7, 2025NAD+Batch NADS0007242025-06 (vendor inferred from batch code; report lists manufacturer as Unknown)LCMSNAD+ and mannitolJanoshik
Sep 4, 2025TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16Endotoxin1.646 EU/vialJanoshik

SNP: common questions

Is SNP legit?

We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 1 of 115 SNP vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places SNP #14 of 30 ranked vendors, at market on our score. Results on file run from Oct 2024 to Nov 2025.

Has SNP been third-party tested?

Yes. We hold results for 115 SNP vials from 48 lab reports, tested by Janoshik, Peptide Test. 47 of those reports were paid for by buyers or group tests; 1 was commissioned by SNP itself, verified at the lab, and count at half weight in the score.

Are SNP vials dosed correctly?

Across 112 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median SNP vial held +18.2% compared with its label. 1 of 113 held more than 10% less than the label said.

How pure is SNP?

The median SNP vial tested at 99.66% purity across 99 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.

Does SNP pay to be listed or ranked?

No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.

Will my SNP vial match these results?

Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.

Vendor Reviews

Bought from this vendor?

Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.