SNP Nexaph
also known as Shanghai Nexa Pharma, SPC
Vials tend to hold more than the label (median +18.2%); 1 of 113 vials was more than 10% under.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
Every vial we have on file
- Within ±5% / purity 99%+
- 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
- Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure
Dose vs label
112 vials measured · 1 emptyPurity
99 vials measured- Median purity
- 99.66%
- across 99 vials
- Median dose vs label
- +18.2%
- across 112 vials; + means more than the label
- Failed vials
- 2.1%
- 1 of 115 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
- Lab reports
- 48
- Oct 26, 2024 to Nov 20, 2025
Labs: Janoshik, Peptide Test
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 115 SNP vials from 48 lab reports, dated Oct 2024 to Nov 2025.
- 1 of those SNP lab reports was commissioned by SNP itself and count at half weight in the score.
- 1 of 115 SNP vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
- The median SNP vial tested at 99.66% purity across 99 vials with a purity result.
- The median SNP vial held +18.2% compared with its label across 112 vials where the lab measured the amount.
- Buyers have had 15 different compounds from SNP lab tested.
- SNP ranks #14 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
- SNP vials on file were tested by Janoshik, Peptide Test.
By peptide
| Peptide | Vials | Failed | Median purity | Median dose vs label | Dose vs label, −20% to +20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirzepatide | 66 | 1 | 99.67% | +19.4% | |
| Retatrutide | 10 | 0 | 99.55% | +19.7% | |
| NAD+ | 8 | 0 | — | +4.7% | |
| GHK-Cu | 5 | 0 | 99.95% | +21.0% | |
| BPC-157 | 4 | 0 | 99.41% | +16.9% | |
| KLOW | 4 | 0 | — | +31.0% | |
| GLOW | 3 | 0 | — | +16.2% | |
| TB-500 | 3 | 0 | 99.81% | +14.9% | |
| KPV | 2 | 0 | 99.91% | +24.8% | |
| MOTS-C | 2 | 0 | 99.23% | +0.6% | |
| Selank | 2 | 0 | 98.77% | +13.2% | |
| Semaglutide | 2 | 0 | 99.67% | +10.4% | |
| Semax | 2 | 0 | 99.47% | +23.0% | |
| Cagrilintide | 1 | 0 | 99.58% | +14.0% | |
| Tesamorelin | 1 | 0 | 99.58% | +21.0% |
Lab reports
One row per tested vial, newest first. Tests marked vendor-commissioned were paid for by SNP; they count at half weight in the score and don't count toward ranking.
| Date | Peptide | Lab | Label | Measured | Dose vs label | Purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 20, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07 | Janoshik | 60 mg | 64.86 mg | +8.1% | 99.92% |
| Nov 20, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07 | Janoshik | 60 mg | 65.38 mg | +9.0% | 99.92% |
| Nov 20, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07 | Janoshik | 60 mg | 65.54 mg | +9.2% | 99.92% |
| Oct 22, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10 | Janoshik | 24 mg | 26.93 mg | +12.2% | 99.36% |
| Oct 22, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10 | Janoshik | 24 mg | 27.25 mg | +13.5% | 99.73% |
| Oct 22, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10 | Janoshik | 24 mg | 25.91 mg | +8.0% | 99.16% |
| Aug 29, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16 | Janoshik | 30 mg | 36.12 mg | +20.4% | 99.95% |
| Aug 29, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16 | Janoshik | 30 mg | 36.44 mg | +21.5% | 99.92% |
| Aug 29, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16 | Janoshik | 30 mg | 36.11 mg | +20.4% | 99.95% |
| Aug 29, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16 | Janoshik | 30 mg | 36.07 mg | +20.2% | 99.91% |
Other lab tests
Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.
| Date | Peptide | Test | Result | Lab |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 5, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07 | Sterility | TAMC=Pass, TYMC=Pass | Janoshik |
| Nov 27, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07 | Endotoxin | 38.72 EU/Vial | Janoshik |
| Nov 21, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07 | Heavy Metals | Not detected (As, Cd, Pb) | Janoshik |
| Nov 19, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR6010102025-07 | LCMS | Mannitol, disaccharide, tirzepatide, and degradation product | Janoshik |
| Nov 7, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10 | Sterility | TAMC=Pass, TYMC=Pass | Janoshik |
| Oct 30, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10 | Endotoxin | 2.779 EU/vial | Janoshik |
| Oct 22, 2025 | RetatrutideBatch RET2409102025-10 | LCMS | Mannitol, disaccharide, retatrutide, and degradation product | Janoshik |
| Sep 15, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16 | Sterility | TAMC=Pass, TYMC=Pass | Janoshik |
| Sep 7, 2025 | NAD+Batch NADS0007242025-06 (vendor inferred from batch code; report lists manufacturer as Unknown) | LCMS | NAD+ and mannitol | Janoshik |
| Sep 4, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch TIR3007302025-16 | Endotoxin | 1.646 EU/vial | Janoshik |
SNP: common questions
Is SNP legit?
We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 1 of 115 SNP vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places SNP #14 of 30 ranked vendors, at market on our score. Results on file run from Oct 2024 to Nov 2025.
Has SNP been third-party tested?
Yes. We hold results for 115 SNP vials from 48 lab reports, tested by Janoshik, Peptide Test. 47 of those reports were paid for by buyers or group tests; 1 was commissioned by SNP itself, verified at the lab, and count at half weight in the score.
Are SNP vials dosed correctly?
Across 112 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median SNP vial held +18.2% compared with its label. 1 of 113 held more than 10% less than the label said.
How pure is SNP?
The median SNP vial tested at 99.66% purity across 99 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.
Does SNP pay to be listed or ranked?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.
Will my SNP vial match these results?
Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.
Vendor Reviews
Bought from this vendor?
Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.