QYC Qian Yecao
Doses land close to the label; 3 of 12 vials were more than 10% under.
For research use only. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. How scores work
Every vial we have on file
- Within ±5% / purity 99%+
- 5–20% under, overfilled / purity 95–99%
- Failed: over 20% under, over 50% over, empty or under 95% pure
Dose vs label
12 vials measured · 0 emptyPurity
13 vials measured- Median purity
- 99.24%
- across 13 vials
- Median dose vs label
- +0.4%
- across 12 vials; + means more than the label
- Failed vials
- 15.2%
- 2 of 13 vials; the rate weights each lab report equally and recent reports more, as the score does
- Lab reports
- 13
- Feb 10, 2025 to Aug 20, 2026
Labs: Forever Young Pharmacy, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs
Key facts
- VendorVerify holds third-party lab results for 13 QYC vials from 13 lab reports, dated Feb 2025 to Aug 2026.
- 2 of 13 QYC vials failed: empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it.
- The median QYC vial tested at 99.24% purity across 13 vials with a purity result.
- The median QYC vial held +0.4% compared with its label across 12 vials where the lab measured the amount.
- Buyers have had 12 different compounds from QYC lab tested.
- QYC ranks #26 of 30 ranked vendors on the VendorVerify score.
- QYC vials on file were tested by Forever Young Pharmacy, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs.
By peptide
| Peptide | Vials | Failed | Median purity | Median dose vs label | Dose vs label, −20% to +20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retatrutide | 2 | 1 | 96.43% | +16.6% | |
| DSIP | 1 | 0 | 98.98% | −2.2% | |
| Epitalon | 1 | 0 | 96.43% | −1.7% | |
| KPV | 1 | 0 | 99.80% | +2.4% | |
| Lipo-C | 1 | 0 | 97.99% | — | — |
| LL-37 | 1 | 0 | 99.45% | −11.4% | |
| Semaglutide | 1 | 0 | 99.50% | +3.3% | |
| Sermorelin | 1 | 0 | 99.48% | +4.3% | |
| SS-31 | 1 | 0 | 99.77% | −18.9% | |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 1 | 1 | 98.38% | −29.4% | |
| Tirzepatide | 1 | 0 | 99.24% | +6.9% | |
| VIP | 1 | 0 | 99.61% | −3.8% |
Lab reports
One row per tested vial, newest first.
| Date | Peptide | Lab | Label | Measured | Dose vs label | Purity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | EpitalonBatch July Red Cap | Janoshik | 10 mg | 9.83 mg | −1.7% | 96.43% |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Thymosin Alpha-1Batch July White Cap | Janoshik | 5 mg | 3.53 mg | −29.4% | 98.38% |
| Aug 19, 2026 | VIPBatch July Purple Cap | Janoshik | 10 mg | 9.62 mg | −3.8% | 99.61% |
| Aug 19, 2026 | SS-31Batch July Red Cap | Janoshik | 50 mg | 40.57 mg | −18.9% | 99.77% |
| Aug 19, 2026 | LL-37Batch July Green cap | Janoshik | 10 mg | 8.86 mg | −11.4% | 99.45% |
| Aug 19, 2026 | DSIPBatch July White Cap | Janoshik | 5 mg | 4.89 mg | −2.2% | 98.98% |
| Aug 5, 2026 | SermorelinBatch QYC SMO10 Red Caps | ILS Laboratories | 10 mg | 10.43 mg | +4.3% | 99.48% |
| May 14, 2025 | SemaglutideBatch March 2025 light purple caps | Forever Young Pharmacy | 10 mg | 10.33 mg | +3.3% | 99.50% |
| May 14, 2025 | KPVBatch KPV 10mg blue caps | Forever Young Pharmacy | 10 mg | 10.24 mg | +2.4% | 99.80% |
| Apr 25, 2025 | TirzepatideBatch Unknown | Janoshik | 30 mg | 32.07 mg | +6.9% | 99.24% |
Other lab tests
Endotoxin, TFA, counterion and contaminant checks, as reported by the lab. They are shown for transparency and are not part of the score.
| Date | Peptide | Test | Result | Lab |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 5, 2026 | SermorelinBatch QYC SMO10 Red Caps | Endotoxin | 0.17 EU/mL | ILS Laboratories |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Thymosin Alpha-1 | Endotoxin | > 10 EU/Vial (20.955 EU/Vial estimate) | Janoshik |
QYC: common questions
Is QYC legit?
We can't vouch for any vendor as a business, and we don't sell or recommend products. What we can show is what buyers' independent lab tests found: 2 of 13 QYC vials on file failed, meaning they were empty, under 95% pure, more than 20% under the label or more than 50% over it. That places QYC #26 of 30 ranked vendors, below market on our score. Results on file run from Feb 2025 to Aug 2026.
Has QYC been third-party tested?
Yes. We hold results for 13 QYC vials from 13 lab reports, tested by Forever Young Pharmacy, ILS Laboratories, Janoshik, Peptide Test, SR Biolabs. Each result comes from a lab report a buyer paid for, not from a certificate the vendor supplied.
Are QYC vials dosed correctly?
Across 12 vials where the lab measured the amount, the median QYC vial held +0.4% compared with its label. 3 of 12 held more than 10% less than the label said.
How pure is QYC?
The median QYC vial tested at 99.24% purity across 13 vials with a purity result. We count anything under 95% as a failed vial, and a vial at 99.5% or higher gets full marks for purity.
Does QYC pay to be listed or ranked?
No. VendorVerify sells nothing and takes no money from vendors. No affiliate links, no coupon codes, no paid rankings. A vendor's place comes only from lab results.
Will my QYC vial match these results?
Not necessarily. A lab report describes the vials that were tested, and batches differ. A clean record lowers the odds of a bad vial but doesn't rule one out, which is why newer reports count for more in the score.
Vendor Reviews
Bought from this vendor?
Sign in to write a review. Every review comes from a verified phone number and a real purchase.